CoDE Php?extern CoDE Php?extern
IRIDIA Php?extern IRIDIA Php?extern
SMG Php?extern
WIT Php?extern
WIT Php?extern
SMG Php?extern
Home People Research Activities Publications Teaching Resources
Members Alumni Collaborators
Members Alumni Collaborators
login
Former directors:
    Smets, Philippe
    Vincke, Philippe

Former academic staff:
    Fortz, Bernard
    Labbé, Martine
    Mareschal, Bertrand
    Remiche, Marie-Ange
    Tiberghien, Jacques

Former secretaries:
    Van Brussel, Françoise
    Vander Heyden, Natascha

Former researchers:
    Bentabet, Lamiae
    Bertolissi, Edy
    Bradshaw, Nick
    Brotcorne, Luce
    Bufardi, Ahmed
    Calenbuhr, Vera
    De Beule, Joachim
    De Jongh, Anne
    Decaestecker, Christine
    Fidanova, Stefka
    Fiordaliso, Antonio
    Gasós, Jorge
    Gourdin, Eric
    Hites, Romina
    Huygens, David
    Knowles, Joshua
    Laurent, Didier
    Lenaerts, Tom
    Marmion, Marie-Éléonore
    Mascia, Franco
    Meuleau, Nicolas
    Miller, Philip
    Molter, Colin
    Pace, Michele
    Paternotte, Valéry
    Pellegrini, Paola
    Sahin, Erol
    Saleh, Hussain
    Salihoglu, Utku
    Santos, Francisco C.
    Scheidler, Alexander
    Sindabizera, Therence
    Soleymani, Touraj
    Tuci, Elio
    Turcanu, Catrinel
    Uribe Kaffure, Leonardo
    Walker, Nick
    Wynants, Christelle

Former PhD students:
    Abbaci-Gaultier, Faïza
    Ampatzis, Christos
    Bagheri, Maryam
    Balaprakash, Prasanna
    Ben Haddou, Mohamed
    Bezerra, Leonardo
    Bianchi, Leonora
    bin Hussin, Mohamed Saifullah
    Blum, Christian
    Bontempi, Gianluca
    Boujelben, Mohamed Ayman
    Brambilla, Manuele
    Brutschy, Arne
    Campo, Alexandre
    Christensen, Anders
    Cruxifix, Geoffroy
    Di Caro, Gianni
    Dricot, Jean-Michel
    Eppe, Stefan
    Ersek Uyanik, Eda
    Feremans, Corinne
    Ferrante, Eliseo
    Fyama, Blaise
    Groß, Roderich
    Gutiérrez, Á.
    Khamliche, Rachid
    Labella, Thomas Halva
    Laforet, Annie
    Lamboray, Claude
    Latinne, Patrice
    Liao, Tianjun
    Lidouh, Karim
    Malinowski, Elzbieta
    Mantrach, Amin
    Mélot, Hadrien
    Minout, Mohammed
    Montes de Oca, Marco
    Norguet, Jean-Pierre
    Nouyan, Shervin
    Oses, A.
    Pini, Giovanni
    Podevijn, Gaëtan
    Reina, Andreagiovanni
    Risse, Nathalie
    Rodriguez Martin, Immaculada
    Saffiotti, Alessandro
    Salazar-Newman, Marta
    Sarrazin, Renaud
    Servais, Frédéric
    Socha, Krzysztof
    Stranieri, Alessandro
    Trianni, Vito
    Van de Merckt, Thierry
    Vanden Berghen, Frank
    Verhaegen, Boris
    Xu, Hong
    Yaman, Hande

Former system engineer:
    Tsheke Shele, Johnny

Former assistants:
    Ackerman, Nathanaël
    Aissaoui, Ali
    Behera, Sasmita
    Cannau, Joël
    Catanzaro, Daniele
    De Keyzer, Simon
    Decugnière, Antal
    Duchâteau, Antoine
    Dung, Troung
    Gam El Golli, Ines
    Gorrini, Vittorio
    Hendrickx, Romain
    Hubaut, Olivier
    Jacomet, Louis
    Lenne, Renaud
    Manfrin, Max
    Martinez Gonzales, Javier
    Okoko, Marc
    Philippe, Pierre
    Pirotta, Roberto
    Roland, Julien
    Salice, Eric
    Salomé, Tristan
    Samyn, Olivier
    Sener, Pierre
    Skhiri dit Gabouje, Sabri
    Stadnik, Pierre
    Van Nuffel, Eric
    Verly, Céline
    Vos, Jérôme
    Willems, François-Xavier

Former visiting scientists:
    Abbas, Moncef
    Carrizosa, E.
    Devloo, P.
    Gutman, I.
    Kawakami, Takashi
    Laporte, Gilbert
    Letchford, Adam
    Mahjoub, A.R.
    Minagawa, Masaaki
    Mladenovic, Nenad
    Pesneau, Pierre
    Ristic, Branko
    Salazar Gonzalez, Juan José

Former visiting PhD students:
    Bayindir, Levent
    Benedettini, Stefano
    Bhalla, Navneet
    Blesa, Maria J.
    Bonani, Michael
    Ceschia, Sara
    Di Tollo, Giacomo
    Fehérvári, István
    Gagliolo, Matteo
    Genc, Tolga
    Gutierrez Martin, Alvaro
    Khaluf, Yara
    Kostuch, Philip
    Kritzinger, Stefanie
    Lacroix, Benjamin
    Novellani, Stefano
    Pereira Valente, João Ricardo
    Pozzani, Gabriele
    Pustovalova, Olga
    Rivero Espinosa, Jessica
    Rocchi, Elena
    Rodríguez Díaz, Francisco
    Rossi, Fabio
    Sabino, Jodelson
    Sambo, Francesco
    Tamplin, Morgan
    Teixeira, Cristina
    Twomey, Colin
    Urlings, Thijs
    Van Segbroeck, Sven
    Vicentini, Federico
    Vitanza, Alessandra
    Zlochin, Mark

Former master students:
    Abdeen, Ahmed
    Ahajiouj, Taoufik
    Antunes, Pedro Miguel
    Aupaix, Xavier
    Babusiaux, Grégory
    Balon-Perin, Alexandre
    Beck, Nicolas
    Benali, Choukri
    Bonney, Jimmy
    Boulahya, Suleman
    Bruggeman, Jehan
    Bruyns, Antoine
    Bui, Van Hon
    Bulanza, Antal
    Bury, Jérémie
    Bury, Laurent
    Bustelo Alvarez, Felipe
    Carbone, Bayani
    Catulle, Nicolas
    Chahhou, Mohamed
    Chouaya, Abdelkader
    Clemmen, Christian
    Colot, Olivier
    Compère, Laurent
    D'Erman, Alexandre
    Dang, Thi Ngoc Uyen
    Dargent Quitas Veiga, David
    De Groof, Frédéric
    De Mot, Quentin
    de Prelle de la Nieppe, Arnaud
    De Roey, Jérémy
    De Stefani, Jacopo
    de Wachter, Philippe
    Debois, Eric
    Debroux, Kurt
    Declève, Ghislaine
    Dédriche, Olivier
    Degraux, François
    Degroodt, Nicolas
    Delacroix, Eric
    Depasse, Fabian
    Dessalle, Patrick
    Dieungang Wekop, Marlyse Patience
    Djerir, Smail
    Druart, Maxime
    Dubois, Antoine
    Duchateau, Michel
    El Allali, Hassan
    Elorrieta, David
    Ernould, Marie-Elise
    Feyaerts, Anne-Sophie
    Figueroa, Victor
    Florins, Muriel
    Foé, Michel
    Froment, Corentin
    García Díez, Silvia
    Garulo Rodriguez, Julio José
    Génart, Nicolas
    Gens, Núria
    Gewelt, Pierre
    Gigliotti, Gabriel
    Gosuin, Laurent
    Gothelf, Nicolas
    Gumuchdjian, Nastassia
    Hanusz, Leszek
    Havelange, Gilles
    Hick, Xavier
    Hocquard, Etienne
    Huynh, Minh Tuan
    Huynh-Trung, Truc
    Janssens, Nicolas
    Jelti, Mohammed
    Jourani, Myriam
    Katumwa Ngituka, Didier
    Khouzam, Nadine
    Khov, Willy-David
    Kostet, Hanane
    Lamboray, Marie
    Lecollier, Ludovic
    Lemaigre, Régis
    Lenoir, Gérard
    Limbourg, Quentin
    Mahmourian, Thaddé
    Manalis, Michael
    Marchis, Liviu Christian
    Marhoumi, Fatima Ezzahra
    Marteleur, Renaud
    Masseau, Olivier
    Materna, Gérard
    Mathieu, Alexandre
    Mélot, Aurelien
    Mettens, Nathalie
    Meyer, Fanny
    Meyer, Patrick
    Mezzano, Tanguy
    Moermans, Ado
    Moermans, Pierre
    Mouchart, Thomas
    Munster, Frédéric
    Nguyen, Phi Hai
    Nguyen, Thanh Yên
    Nimal, Hadrien
    Phan, Hiep Minh
    Polet, Guillaume
    Rivez, Stéphane
    Robaye, Hélène
    Robert, Florence
    Roche, Jean-François
    Roth, Mathieu
    Rousselot, Jérôme
    Rushishikara, Frédéric
    Sambu, Pambu Benjamin
    Sand, Xavier
    Schaefer, Sylvia
    Scherrer, Jenny
    Schoonenbergh, Charles
    Selvaraj, Ramkumar
    Senador-Gómez Lázaro, Lorena
    Sidis, Avit
    Simons, Nicolas
    Simsek, Hakan
    Slegers, Nicolas
    Slosse, Adeline
    Sun, Wenjie
    Teheux, Fabian
    Tinti, Fabrizio
    Tirari, Jonathan
    Tocino Diaz, Juan Carlos
    Topak, Ceylan
    Tran, Nam-Luc
    Tran, Tuan-Tu
    Tran-Dinh, Dung David
    Van Aubel, Xavier
    Van der Meerschen, Jérôme
    Van Sevendonck, Stéphanie
    Van Steyvoort, Thomas
    Vannieuwerburgh, Nicolas
    Verbanck, Olivier
    Verwaerde, Benoit
    Vilain, Céline
    Vitale, Pasquale
    Wang, Phi Phi
    Waterkeyn, Harold
    Wenjie, Sun
    Werth, Annette
    Yagoubi, Khalid
    Zekkri, Mouhcine

Former visiting master students:
    Amaducci, Matteo
    Baiboun, Nadir
    Boldrini, Fabiola
    Brambilla, Davide
    Caminal, Helena
    Cirillo, Marcello
    Cuffaro, Francesco
    Darquennes, Denis
    den Besten, Matthijs
    Deslis, Thomas
    Falco, Davide
    Frison, Marco
    Ghizzioli, Roberto
    Handl, Julia
    Lanza, Stefano
    Lenaertz, Mikael
    Lunghi, Michela
    Manfroni, Mattia
    Maur, Michael
    Persico, Emanuele
    Radulescu, Andreea
    Salvaro, Mattia
    Vichi, Davide

Former visiting researchers:
    Aydin, Dogan
    Chiarandini, M.
    Crowley, Peter
    Daş, Gülesin Sena
    Hattori, Kiyohiko
    Kalaï, Rim
    Molina, Daniel
    Prospero C. Naval, Jr
    Tavares, Roberto
    Turgut, Ali Emre

Former research associates:
    Messine, Frédéric
    Urosevic, D.


Updated: 2017-09-18 10:42:30 GMT